• Print

Eberhardt Teacher-Scholar Award

 For award description, please see the Faculty Handbook.

Current Award Recipients:  
2013
Cynthia J. Dobbs College of the Pacific - English
Analiese M. Richard School of International Studies

 

Past Award Recipients:  
2012
Xin Guo   Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Susan Sample   School of International Studies
2011  
Roshanak Rahimian Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
John G. Sprankling   McGeorge School of Law
2010 
Joel Cohen School of Dentistry
Rajul Patel Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Camilla Saviz School of Engineering and Computer Science
Xiaojing Zhou College of the Pacific - English
2009 
Caroline Cox College of the Pacific - History
Keith Hatschek Conservatory of Music
Patricia Shands Conservatory of Music
2008 
Cynthia Eakin Eberhardt School of Business
Nicholas Waldvogel Conservatory of Music
2007 
Qingwen Dong College of the Pacific - Communication
Gesine Gerhard College of the Pacific - History
Brian Landsberg McGeorge School of Law
Jeffrey Miles Eberhardt School of Business
2006 
Leigh Anderson School of Dentistry
Fred Galves McGeorge School of Law
Thomas Schiff School of Dentistry
Jessica Song Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
James Uchizono Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
2005 
Gregg Camfield College of the Pacific - English
Bhaskara Jasti Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
2004 
Gary M. Litton School of Engineering and Computer Science
Jeffrey Wood School of Dentistry
2003 
Lucien Dhooge Eberhardt School of Business
Kenneth Hughes School of Engineering and Computer Science
Courtney Lehmann College of the Pacific - English
2002 
Richard Abood Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Linda Carter McGeorge School of Law
James Hetrick College of the Pacific - Physics
Francois Rose Conservatory of Music
2000 
Robert Coburn Conservatory of Music
Carol Ann Hackley College of the Pacific - Communications
Dale McNeal College of the Pacific - Biology
Judith Van Hoorn Benerd School of Education
1999 
James Stern Conservatory of Music
1996 
William F. Kane School of Engineering and Computer Science
Fuad M. Nahhas College of the Pacific - Biology
Jennifer T. Ross School of Engineering and Computer Science
Deborah S. Rubin School of International Studies
Cynthia K. Wagner Eberhardt School of Business
1995 
Gilbert L. Dellinger College of the Pacific - Art
Joshua Dressler McGeorge School of Law
Alice S. Hunter College of the Pacific - Biological Sciences
Neil L. Lark College of the Pacific - Physics
Health J. Mayne College of the Pacific - English
1994 
Steven C. Anderson College of the Pacific - Biology
Gerald J. Hewitt College of the Pacific - Political Science
Louise Stark School of Engineering and Computer Science
Cynthia A. Williams School of Dentistry
1993 
James W. Blankenship Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Diane M. Borden College of the Pacific - English
John E.B. Myers McGeorge School of Law
Celeste Roseberry-McKibbin College of the Pacific - Communicative Disorders
Larry O. Spreer College of the Pacific - Chemistry
1992 
David Banner SBPA (School of Business)
Michael Minch College of the Pacific - Chemistry
Lois Harrison Conservatory of Music
Paul Karpuk College of the Pacific - Language & Literature
Robert Cox College of the Pacific - English
1991 
David Fries Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
William Goon School of Dentistry
Roseann Hannon College of the Pacific - Psychology
Patrick Jones College of the Pacific - Chemistry
Paul Richmond College of the Pacific - Biology
1990 
Robert Blaney College of the Pacific - Religious Studies
Gregory Buntz SBPA (School of Business)
George Lewis College of the Pacific - Sociology
Andres Rodriguez College of the Pacific - Physics
Said Shakerin School of Engineering and Computer Science