• Print

Order of Pacific

For award description, please see the Faculty Handbook.

Current Award Recipients:  
2013
Robert R. Benedetti College of the Pacific - Political Science
Judith M. Chambers Division of Student Life
Robert C. and Jeannette Powell University Regents
Margaret L. (Peggy) Rosson Division of Student Life

 

Past Award Recipients:
2012
None 
2011
Carol Ann Hackley College of the Pacific - Communication
Patrick R. Jones College of the Pacific - Chemistry
Larry Spreer College of the Pacific - Chemistry
2010
James W. Blankenship Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
David S. Fries Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Roseann Hannon College of the Pacific - Psychology
2009
Donald V. DeRosa President
2008
Bruce LaBrack School of International Studies
Edwin Pejack School of Engineering and Computer Science
John Phillips College of the Pacific - Sociology
William Topp School of Engineering and Computer Science
2007
Kenneth Beauchamp College of the Pacific - Psychology
Donald DaGrade Conservatory of Music
Douglas Smith School of Engineering and Computer Science
Philip Wile McGeorge School of Law
2006
Patrick N. Catani Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Deann Christianson College of the Pacific - Mathematics
Lee Christianson College of the Pacific - Biology
Arthur Dugoni School of Dentistry
David Fletcher School of Engineering and Computer Science
Darcy Umphred Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
2005
Robert Cox College of the Pacific - English
J. Curtis Kramer College of the Pacific - Geosciences
Richard Turpin School of Engineering and Computer Science
Claude Rohwer McGeorge School of Law
2004
Douglas W. Matheson College of the Pacific - Psychology
Robert Joseph Sarka School of Dentistry
Gilbert W. Schedler College of the Pacific - Religious Studies
Anthony Skrocki McGeorge School of Law
Donald K. Wedegaertner College of the Pacific - Chemistry
2003
Jack N. Hadley (Posthumously) School of Dentistry
Howell I. Runion Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Judith L. VanHoorn Benerd School of Education
2002
Margaret A.Langer Benerd School of Education
Walter Hall School of Dentistry
Audree S. O'Connell Conservatory of Music
Ralph L.Saroyan Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Dale W. McNeal College of the Pacific - Biological Science
Margaret S. Payne Benerd School of Education
Jess Marks Division of Student Life
Robert Morrow Benerd School of Education
2001
Roland di Franco College of the Pacific - Mathematics
Katherine Knapp Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Ronald F.Borer School of Dentistry
Robert Dash College of the Pacific - Modern Language and Literature
2000
Ravindra Vasavada Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
B. Jan Timmons College of the Pacific - Communications
Faud Nahhas College of the Pacific - Biological Sciences
Charles, Matuszak College of the Pacific - Chemistry
Alice Jean Matuszak Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Bertram Lum Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Ronald Limbaugh College of the Pacific - History
Estelle Lau Benerd School of Education
Mari Ivin Benerd School of Education
Gilbert Dellinger College of the Pacific - Art
Kara Brewer Planned Giving
1999
Glen Albaugh College of the Pacific - Sports Science
David Baral Benerd School of Education
Roger Barnett College of the Pacific - Geology
George Blum College of the Pacific - History
Kishori Chaubal College of the Pacific - Biology
Madhukar Chaubal Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Benjamin Frantz McGeorge School of Law
Paul Gross College of the Pacific - Chemistry
Fay B. Haisley Benerd School of  Education
Neil Lark College of the Pacific - Physics
Lee Fennell College of the Pacific - Political Science
1998
Jerome J. Curtis (Posthumously)
Robert E. Hamernik School of Engineering and Computer Science
Arthur M. LaVere School of Dentistry
Alan S. Leider School of Dentistry
Sandra McNett-McGowan Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Ronald C. Smith
Robert B. Supernaw Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Thuan Van Nguyen School of Engineering and Computer Science
John S. Williams College of the Pacific - English
1997
Steven Anderson College of the Pacific - Biology
Gwenneth Browne College of the Pacific - Philosophy
Donald Duns College of the Pacific
Erling Erickson College of the Pacific - History
 Ruth Faurot Benerd School of Education
Lois Harrison Conservatory of Music
Virginia Puich College of the Pacific - Communicative Disorders
Andres Rodriquez College of the Pacific - Physics
Richard Perry College of the Pacific - Physics
1996
Hugh J. McBride Benerd School of Education
J. Ronald Pecchenino College of the Pacific - Art
Robert W. Blaney College of the Pacific - Religious Studies
Carl E. Wulfman College of the Pacific - Physics
Sandra L. Persels College of the Pacific - Theatre Arts
Milton C. Lambertson School of Dentistry
Herbert E. Ward School of Dentistry
George L. Buckbee Conservatory of Music
1995
John Carew College of the Pacific - Economics
Elmer U. Clawson Benerd School of Education
William Dominik Conservatory of Music
Alice Hunter College of the Pacific - Biological Sciences
Darrell C. Persels College of the Pacific - Theatre Arts
1994
Thomas Cheney School of Engineering and Computer Science
Reuben W. Smith Graduate Studies
Patricia M. Wagner School of Dentistry
Wallace F. Caldwell College of the Pacific - Political Science
Paul J. Hauben College of the Pacific - History
Janine J. Kreiter College of the Pacific - Modern Languages and Literature
Robert A. Kreiter College of the Pacific - Modern Languages and Literature
Larry L. Pippin, Covell College of the Pacific - Political Science
Richard P. Dodge College of the Pacific - Chemistry
Jerry B. Briscoe College of the Pacific - Political Science
Donald Y. Shirachi Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
1993
Arlen J. Hansen College of the Pacific - English
Ronald J. Caviani Conservatory of Music
Donald E. Strub School of Dentistry
Jack Chamberlain School of Dentistry
1992
James King Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
1991
Jack G. Chamberlain School of Dentistry
Donald E. Strub School of Dentistry
Wolfgang Fetsch Conservatory of Music