• Print

University Distinguished Faculty Award

For award description, please see the Faculty Handbook.

Current Award Recipient(s):  
2014 Gary M. Litton School of Engineering and Computer Science

 

Past Award Recipients:
2013 Diane M. Borden College of the Pacific - English
2012 Xiaoling Li Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
2011 John R. Knight Eberhardt School of Business
2010 Carolyn H. Cox College of the Pacific - History
2009 William K .Chan Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
2008 Craig Vierra  College of the Pacific - Biological Sciences
2007 Stephen W. Wheeler Eberhardt School of Business
2006 Franklin A. Gevurtz McGeorge School of Law
2005 Cynthia Wagner Weick Eberhardt School of Business
2004 James W. Blankenship Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
2003 Jon F. Schamber College of the Pacific - Communication
2002 William Lundergan Arthur A. Dugoni School of Dentistry
2001 Eugene Pearson College of the Pacific - Geosciences
2000 Michael Malloy McGeorge School of Law
1999 Roseann Hannon College of the Pacific - Psychology
1998 Ron Limbaugh College of the Pacific - History
1997 Frank H. Wiens Conservatory of Music
1996 Stephen C. McCaffrey McGeorge School of Law
Michael J. Minch College of the Pacific - Chemistry
1995 Robert E. Hamernik School of Engineering and Computer Science
1994 Dale W. McNeal College of the Pacific - Biological Sciences
1993 John E.B. Myers McGeorge School of Law
1992 J. Ronald Pecchenino College of the Pacific - Art
J. Curtis Kramer College of the Pacific -Geology
1991 William J. Dehning Conservatory of Music
1990 Gilbert L. Dellinger College of the Pacific - Art
Arlen J. Hansen College of the Pacific - English
1989 Larry Spreer College of the Pacific - Chemistry
1988 James Blankenship Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
1987 Andres Rodriguez College of the Pacific - Physics
1986 Wolfgang Fetsch Conservatory of Music
1985 Paul Gross College of the Pacific - Chemistry
1984 Marvin Malone Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
George Lewis College of the Pacific - Sociology
1983 David Fletcher School of Engineering and Computer Science
1982 Dewey Chambers Benerd School of Education
Carl Wulfman College of the Pacific - Physics
1981 Claude Rohwer McGeorge School of Law
1979 James Morgali School of Engineering and Computer Science
Paul Winters College of the Pacific - Communication
1978 Robert Anderson College of the Pacific - Physics
1977 Ira Lehn Conservatory of Music
Sid Turoff Eberhardt School of Business
1976 Sally Miller College of the Pacific - History
Fay Goleman Benerd School of Education and COP - Sociology
1975 Larry Walker 
Henry Leicester 
1974 Guiseppe Inesi Arthur A. Dugoni School of Dentistry