• Print

Contact the Registrar

Hours of Operation:
8:30 am - 5:00 pm, Monday - Friday
Note: Closed for staff development meetings every Tuesday from 8:30 - 9:30 am

Phone: 209.946.2135
Fax: 209.946.2596
Email: Office of the Registrar

Staff:

Ann Gillen, Registrar
Oversight of Office of the Registrar Operations and Academic Policies, Academic Regulations Committee Chair, Academic Affairs Liason, FERPA/Confidentiality (Primary), Banner Student Module Data Steward.

 Alexis Ribeiro, Assistant Registrar, Transfer Articulation Specialist 
Transfer Articulation Liason (Domestic/International), CAPP Maintenance, Study Abroad Articulations and School of Record Processing.
Evaluator Student Surname: C
Graduation Evaluations, Credit by Examination, Posting of Transfer Units, Program Changes, TCAR (Transfer Course Approval Request) Processing.



 Bob Watrous, Associate Registrar
Schedule of Classes Production and Classroom Scheduling (EMS), OnBase Upgrades, Process Administrative Access Request Form (Banner, OnBase, Argos).



Email link Deborah Aragon-Niswonger, Academic Records Specialist
Primary Phone and Front Counter Coverage, Registrar Email, Transcript Requests.

Dede Sanchez, Associate Registrar
Banner Maintenance, Banner Student Module Data Broker, Campus Calendars, Grading, Manage Begining and End of Term Proceses.

Mary Shankles, Academic Records Specialist
Primary Phone and Front Counter Coverage, Academic Regualtions Committee Petitions, Clearinghouse Data Enrollment and Degree Verifications, Withdrawals/Financial Cancels.



 Melissa Bailey, Special Programs Evaluator/Budget Officer
Budget, Student Workers, Veteran Certifying Official, Athletic Academic Certifying Official.



 Michael Snyder, Evaluator
Data Report Requests
Evaluator Student Surnames: A-B
Graduation Evaluations, Credit by Examination, Posting of Transfer Units, Program Changes, TCAR (Transfer Course Approval Request) Processing.

 Michelle Faul, Degree Audit and Catalog Lead
Maintain Academic Affairs Forms (CIM), Oversee CourseLeaf Catalog Process (CAT), Maintenance of Curriculum Tables.

 Natalie Kersh, Administrative Assistant
Assists University Registrar/Assoc. Registrar, Name Changes, Diploma Ordering, Registration of Students of Records, Subpoena's, Scanning.

Patricia Ragocas, Evaluator
Evaluator Student Surnames: M-Z
Graduation Evaluations, Credit by Examination, Posting of Transfer Units, Program Changes, TCAR (Transfer Course Approval Request) Processing.

Tricia Isbill, Academic Classroom Scheduler/Evaluator
Classroom Scheduling
Evaluator Student Surnames: D-L
Graduation Evaluations, Credit by Examination, Posting of Transfer Units, Program Changes, TCAR (Transfer Course Approval Request) Processing.