• Print

School of Education Scholarship Recipients

female student Courtney Adler,
Alexandra Green & Peter Ottesen Scholarship
female student Kelsey Alban,
Rebecca L. Troutner Memorial Scholarship
female student Katherine Alvarez,
Bonnie Jean Thompson
Scholarship
female student Olivia Ballardo,
Janet Rose Baker Robinson Scholarship
female student Kate Ballatore,
Quintard & Patricia Gregory Scholarship
female student Monica Barletta,
Dr. Dennis Brennan,
Educational Administration Scholarship
female student Rebekah Berryman,
Alexandra Green & Peter Ottesen Scholarship
female student Amber Blake,
Clare Ann Christian Memorial
Scholarship
female student Francesca Bolivar,
Armando B. Flores
Scholarship
male student Matthew Brewer,
Liz Rogers Scholarship
female student Fatima Carpenter,
Esther Berchtold Scholarship
female student Sol Ceja,
Pedro & Edna Osuna
Scholarship
female student Karen Chung,
Kathleen McBride Wark Caine
Scholarship
female student Kristen Clark,
J.A. & Mary Thomason Scholarship
female student Courtney Craven,
Willis N. & Viola Potter
Scholarship
male student Daniel Cuslidge,
Al & Lois Irwin Family Education Scholarship
Haley Diep,
Alexandra Green& Peter Ottesen
Scholarship
female student Natalie Fernandez,
Elwood D. & Esther Webster Scholarship
female student Natalie Galindo,
Kathleen McBride Wark Caine Scholarship
female student Eva Guevara,
Benerd School of Education Graduate Student
Scholarship
female student

Carmen Hercules, 
Bonnie Jean Thompson
Scholarship

female student Uyen Hoang,
Barbara Ratto Rosemond
Scholarship
female student Brittany Hori,
William P. Bacon Scholarship
male student Steven Hoy,
Dr. Dennis Brennan
Educational Adminstration & Leadership Scholarship
female student Amanpreet Kaur,
Susie Leatherby Scholarship
female student Ashley Keeline,
Kathleen McBride Wark Caine
Scholarhip
female student Hanna Kim,
Quinlan Cobb Brown
Scholarship
female student Flannery LaGrave,
Janet Irene Holden
Scholarship in Education
male student Cory Lucas,
William P. Bacon Scholarship
female student Allison Mackey,
Milton M. Tyler Scholarship
female student Melissa Magaña,
Liz Rogers Scholarship
female student Stephanie Marcinkowski,
R. John, Jr. & Margaret Wenhold Charles Scholarship
female student Esther Montanez,
Janet Rose Baker Robinson
Scholarship
female student Monique Morales,
Armando B. Flores
Scholarship
female student Yolanda Murphy,
Janet Rose Baker Robinson
Scholarship
female student Jennifer Parmley,
Phyllis L. Vince Memorial
Scholarship
female student Isabel Rios,
Glen Ainslee Payne Memorial
Scholarship
female student Teri Rivera-Pena,
Edwin and Ester Wager
Scholarship
female student April Romero,
Clare Ann Christian Memorial
Scholarship
female student Sara Rose,
Janet Rose Baker Robinson,
Scholarship
female student Sirrena San Nicolas,
Glen Ainslee Payne Memorial
Scholarship
female student Veena Sarpenter-Nath,
Dr. Dennis Brennan
Educational Administration & Leadership Scholarship
female student Hilda Solario,
Edwin and Ester Wager
Scholarship
female student Rebecca Sours,
John & Elizabeth Nagle Family
Scholarship
male student Steven Swofford,
Susie Leatherby Scholarship
male student Evan Thiele,
J.Marc & Ruth P. Jantzen
Scholarship
female student Chanthou Thoeun,
Pedro & Edna Osuna
Scholarship
female student Nicole Tirapelle,
Liz Rogers Scholarship
female student Olivia Tran,
Alexandra Green & Pete Ottesen
Scholarship
female student Lauren Vanina,
Janet Rose Baker Robinson
Scholarship
female student Rachel Waiters,
Virginia Sadler Toomey Memorial
Scholarship
female student April Williamson,
Melvin & Jayne Bernasconi
Scholarship
female student Liz Yang,
Tony & Dorothy Rodina
Scholarship

No Photos
Available

Debra Bukko,
Victor Russell Robinson
Scholarship
Jill Hatanaka,
Hilga G. Lister Scholarship
Janet Parks,
Marion Pease Scholarship
Suelynn Silva,
Virginia Sadler Toomay
Memorial Scholarship
Amanda Young,
Quinlan Cobb Brown
Scholarship