Skip to content

  • Print
Announcements

Nearly 130 Stockton staff members to be recognized for years of service at annual luncheon

In addition to years of service recognition the Cavanaugh Distinguished Service Award recipients will be announced on at the luncheon on May 27
May 14, 2015

At the Staff Years of Service Luncheon on May 27, Pacific will recognize the following Stockton staff members for their years of service ranging from five to 40 years. The luncheon will be begin at 11:30 a.m. on Knoles lawn. The Cavanaugh Distinguished Service Award recipients also will be announced at the luncheon. The award is presented annually to one exempt and one non-exempt staff member. (The following lists include staff whose five-year incremental anniversary falls between July 1, 2014 and June 30, 2015.)

40 Yearsdivider

35 Yearsdivider

Carole Dillard, Library 

Mike Acosta, Pacific Technology
Kaye Mooney, Career Resource Center

30 Yearsdivider

25 Yearsdivider

Cindy Bogue, Financial Aid           
Gayle Brady, Central Records
Kimleang Mil, Support Services
Melody Parks, Financial Aid
Monique Pioli, Admission
Carolina Quiroga, College of the Pacific -Mathematics
Martin Van Houten, Support Services

Rita Kwong, Financial Aid
Chris Lozano, Eberhardt School of Business
Suzy Martegani, University Development
Lupe Mazuka, Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Norma Peterson, Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Thomas Wilson, Support Services

20 Yearsdivider

Michelle Coleman, Athletics
Marcia Fox, Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Melinda Leal, Benerd School of Education

Tony Peccia, Support Services 
Sue Ramage Biggs, Central Records 
Lori Slawson, Student Business Services 
Holly White, College of the Pacific-Psychology

15 Years

divider

Denia Andersen, Student Life
Sally Berry, Human Resources
Deborah Burdick, School of  Engineering and Computer Science
Suzette Calderone, Student Business Services
Tracy Castillo, Public Safety
Raul Dacpano, Support Services
Audrey George, Office of the Controller
Gesine Gerhard, College of the Pacific Administration
Sheri Grimes, Office of Marketing and Communications 
Kevin Hogan, Benerd School of Education 
Lisa Islas, Public Safety 
Peggy KayPacific Technology 

Lynn King, Pacific Recreation 
Sara Kleinert, College of the Pacific Administration
Lou Matz, Office of the Provost 
Randall Ogans, Pacific Technology 
Debbie Perusse, Pacific Alumni Relations 
Trish Richards, Library 
Toby Rose, Support Services 
Peggy Shubert, School of Engineering and Computer Science 
Faye Snowden, Pacific Technology 
Jacob Williams, Support Services 
Der Yang, Office of Marketing and Communications

10 Yearsdivider

Serjio Acevedo, Multicultural Affairs
Breanne Beseda, Eberhardt School of Business Heather Bishop, Office of the Controller
Karri Brown, Office of Marketing and Communications
Margaret Caldwell, University Budget Office
Elinore Ceballos, College of the Pacific-Art
Shannon Chi, Office of the Controller
Rebecca Davis, Eberhardt School of Business Joseph Esposito, Pacific Technology
Eighmee Ferrill, College of the Pacific-Administration
Gina Fletcher, Student Business Services
Candace Geiszler, Support Services
Jeremy Hanlon, School of Engineering and Computer Science
Louisa Jones, Enterprise Risk Management
Mark Kas, Pacific Card Office

Mason Lee, Support Services
Lily Lye, Speech-Language Pathology 
Penny Mak, Pacific Technology 
Tony Martin, Office of the Controller 
Lauri McInnis, Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 
Gerardo Rosales, Support Services 
Leslie Rudbeck, Student Leadership and Involvement Fernando Ruiz, Support Services 
Valerie Seimas, Center for Professional and Continuing Education 
Elba Serrano, Financial Aid 
Holly Trexler, Athletics 
Stacie Turks, Counseling Services 
Brett Williams, College of the Pacific-Chemistry Cynthia Wilson, Support Services 
Jennifer Wood, School of International Studies

5 Yearsdivider

Scott Anderson, Support Services
Rosa Barboza, Pacific Legal Scholars
Arlene Brown, Student Leadership and Involvement
Calvin Byrd, Athletics
Carlos Campos, Support Services
Jocelyn Chavez, Admission
Sam Chhuth, Support Services
Kathleen Crisp, Admission
Timothy Dickson, University Development-Athletics
Amber Dominguez, Eberhardt School of Business
Pamela Eibeck, Office of the President
Benjamin Ellis, Housing and Greek Life 
Amanda Elrod, University Development
Stefani Faught, Public Safety
Jenifer Flora, Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Mark Foreman, School of Engineering and Computer Science
Greggory Gibbons, Athletics
Shane Grimes, Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
David Hamlet, Center for Professional and Continuing Education
Jessica Hancock, Athletics
Kyle Harkness, Center for Professional and Continuing Education
Dua Her, Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Jason Ingwersen, Support Services

Michael Jameson, Pacific Technology
Lisa Johnston, School of Engineering and Computer Science
Joshua Jones, Athletics
Lori Kinder, Student Business Services
Debbie Kinyon, College of the Pacific-Social Sciences
Lynne Lechich, Office of the President
Desiree Maldonado, Purchasing Office
Heather Mariani, Internal Audit
Eileen McFall, Academic Assessment
Beth McManis, Pacific Health Services
Ruth Montes, Pacific Health Services
Herson Navas, Support Services
Danielle Neault, Athletics
Breann Northcutt, Housing and Greek Life
Thomas Pogue, Eberhardt School of Business
Ester Rafanan, School of Engineering and Computer Science
Demetrio Sabado, Support Services
Richard Scherr, Support Services
Todd Sparrow, Pacific Card Office
Holly Stanco, University Development-Conservatory of Music/Brubeck Institute
Emily Terry, Student Business Services
Barbie Trejo, Support Services
Ada Ulloa, Support Services
Amy VanHollebeke, Athletics
Kimberly Whitesides, Thomas J. Long School of Pharmacy and Health Sciences

Join University of the Pacific on: Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn Youtube